fullpint

Railway Tavern

576 Commercial Road, Limehouse, London, E14 7JD.
Tel: (0207) 790 2360
Railway Tavern

Reviews of Railway Tavern


Staff (Averaging 2.8 from 433 reviews)
5
4
3
2
1
9th May 2009 - From the outside you'll expect a decent British boozer full of intersting characters full of local history. On the inside though, it seems to have been recently refurbished by the man from Ikea - loungey leathery sofas, stripped floors and pale paintwork. Basically, who ever did this ruined the place, and they didn't even do it well. The dartboard, a sign of what the pub used to be like, is still on the wall, but with chairs and tables underneath rendering it unusable. A lazy effort.
Rating
Pub score
Online

 No website listed.


 No Facebook page listed.


 No Twitter account listed.


 No e-mail address listed.


What's on

There are no upcoming events.

Features

PubIt's a pub


FoodFood available


Nearby pubs

The White Swan 0 mi


White Horse 0.08 mi


The Crown 0.09 mi


The Old Ship 0.09 mi


Queens Head 0.09 mi


The Narrow 0.19 mi


Deal Porter 0.4 mi


The Grapes 0.42 mi


Bootys 0.42 mi


5b Urban Bar 0.46 mi


Nearby Stations

Limehouse 0 miles


Westferry 0.6 miles


Shadwell 0.7 miles


Stepney Green 0.7 miles


Wapping 0.9 miles


Extra

Are you the landlord? Claim this listing by registering.