fullpint

Railway Tavern

131 Globe Road, Bethnal Green, London, E2 0JL.
Tel: (0208) 983 4408
Railway Tavern

Reviews of Railway Tavern


Staff (Averaging 2.8 from 433 reviews)
5
4
3
2
1
21st Sep 2008 - A pub for the locals but welcoming enough for newcomers. Entertainment comes in the form of one or two very well fed cats, and there is what appears to be the mother of all scratching posts in the middle of the bar.
Rating
Pub score
Online

 No website listed.


 No Facebook page listed.


 No Twitter account listed.


 No e-mail address listed.


What's on

There are no upcoming events.

Features

PubIt's a pub


Dart boardDart board


Nearby pubs

Camel 0.06 mi


The Florist 0.06 mi


Dundee Arms 0.21 mi


The Fountain 0.22 mi


Misty Moon 0.33 mi


Salmon And Ball 0.33 mi


The Sun Inn 0.39 mi


The Hare 0.4 mi


The Crown 0.43 mi


Fat Cat Cafe Bar 0.44 mi


Nearby Stations

Bethnal Green 0.2 miles


Stepney Green 0.5 miles


Cambridge Heath 0.5 miles


Whitechapel 0.8 miles


Mile End 0.8 miles


Extra

Are you the landlord? Claim this listing by registering.